2016 Results
2016 Pool Play Results
Pool 1 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Huntington Beach defeated El Segundo |
25-23, 25-15 |
2 |
Highland defeated Del Norte |
23-25, 25-23, 15-9 |
3 |
Huntington Beach defeated Del Norte |
25-12, 25-19 |
4 |
El Segundo defeated Highland |
23-25, 25-20, 15-12 |
5 |
El Segundo defeated Del Norte |
25-17, 25-12 |
6 |
Huntington Beach defeated Highland |
25-8, 25-13 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Huntington Beach |
El Segundo |
Highland |
Del Norte |
|
Pool 2 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Loyola defeated Servite |
23-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
2 |
Valencia defeated Poway |
25-15, 25-19 |
3 |
Loyola defeated Poway |
25-10, 25-8 |
4 |
Servite defeated Valencia |
22-25, 25-18, 15-8 |
5 |
Servite defeated Poway |
25-16, 25-18 |
6 |
Loyola defeated Valencia |
25-13, 25-11 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Loyola |
Servite |
Valencia |
Poway |
|
Pool 3 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Corona Del Mar defeated Clovis |
25-18, 24-26, 15-9 |
2 |
Westview defeated Newbury Park |
32-30, 24-26, 18-16 |
3 |
Corona Del Mar defeated Westview |
25-17, 25-22 |
4 |
Newbury Park defeated Clovis |
25-19, 25-14 |
5 |
Clovis defeated Westview |
19-25, 25-22, 15-11 |
6 |
Corona Del Mar defeated Newbury Park |
25-16, 25-23 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Corona Del Mar |
Newbury Park |
Westview |
Clovis |
|
Pool 4 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Mira Costa defeated Carlsbad |
25-18, 25-22 |
2 |
Mater Dei defeated Dos Pueblos |
25-15, 25-17 |
3 |
Mira Costa defeated Dos Pueblos |
25-14,25-21 |
4 |
Carlsbad defeated Mater Dei |
26-24, 25-23 |
5 |
Carlsbad defeated Dos Pueblos |
25-18, 25-18 |
6 |
Mira Costa defeated Mater Dei |
25-21, 25-23 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Mira Costa |
Carlsbad |
Mater Dei |
Dos Pueblos |
|
Pool 5 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Westlake defeated Cathedral Catholic |
25-17, 25-16 |
2 |
Palos Verdes defeated Orange Lutheran |
17-25, 25-15, 16-14 |
3 |
Westlake defeated Orange Lutheran |
25-16, 25-12 |
4 |
Cathedral Catholic defeated Palos Verdes |
15-25, 25-23, 15-13 |
5 |
Orange Lutheran defeated Cathedral Catholic |
25-19, 25-18 |
6 |
Palos Verdes defeated Westlake |
25-19, 25-14 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Palos Verdes |
Westlake |
Orange Lutheran |
Cathedral Catholic |
|
Pool 6 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Oak Park defeated La Costa Canyon |
25-16, 25-15 |
2 |
Bellarmine defeated Santa Barbara |
25-15, 25-21 |
3 |
Oak Park defeated Bellarmine |
25-17, 25-15 |
4 |
Santa Barbara defeated La Costa Canyon |
25-19, 25-18 |
5 |
Bellarmine defeated La Costa Canyon |
25-22, 25-27,15-13 |
6 |
Oak Park defeated Santa Barbara |
25-23, 25-23 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Oak Park |
Bellarmine |
Santa Barbara |
La Costa Canyon |
|
Pool 7 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Buchanan defeated St. John Bosco |
25-21, 21-25, 15-11 |
2 |
Newport Harbor defeated Otay Ranch |
25-23, 25-16 |
3 |
Buchanan defeated Otay Ranch |
25-15, 25-19 |
4 |
Newport Harbor defeated St. John Bosco |
25-17, 25-6 |
5 |
St. John Bosco defeated Otay Ranch |
25-15, 25-15 |
6 |
Newport Harbor defeated Buchanan |
25-22, 25-23 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Newport Harbor |
Buchanan |
St. John Bosco |
Otay Ranch |
|
Pool 8 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
San Clemente defeated Thousand Oaks |
27-25, 25-15 |
2 |
Moanalua defeated Redondo |
25-20, 25-23 |
3 |
San Clemente defeated Moanalua |
25-21, 18-25, 15-12 |
4 |
Thousand Oaks defeated Redondo |
27-25, 25-21 |
5 |
Moanalua defeated Thousand Oaks |
21-25, 25-17, 15-7 |
6 |
San Clemente defeated Redondo |
25-27, 25-22, 16-14 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
San Clemente |
Moanalua |
Thousand Oaks |
Redondo |
|
|