HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2016 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Bronze Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

2016 Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1 Huntington Beach defeated El Segundo 25-23, 25-15
2 Highland defeated Del Norte 23-25, 25-23, 15-9
3 Huntington Beach defeated Del Norte 25-12, 25-19
4 El Segundo defeated Highland 23-25, 25-20, 15-12
5 El Segundo defeated Del Norte 25-17, 25-12
6 Huntington Beach defeated Highland 25-8, 25-13
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Huntington Beach  El Segundo  Highland  Del Norte 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Loyola defeated Servite 23-25, 25-21, 15-13
2 Valencia defeated Poway 25-15, 25-19
3 Loyola defeated Poway 25-10, 25-8
4 Servite defeated Valencia 22-25, 25-18, 15-8
5 Servite defeated Poway 25-16, 25-18
6 Loyola defeated Valencia 25-13, 25-11
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Loyola  Servite  Valencia  Poway 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Corona Del Mar defeated Clovis 25-18, 24-26, 15-9
2 Westview defeated Newbury Park 32-30, 24-26, 18-16
3 Corona Del Mar defeated Westview 25-17, 25-22
4 Newbury Park defeated Clovis 25-19, 25-14
5 Clovis defeated Westview 19-25, 25-22, 15-11
6 Corona Del Mar defeated Newbury Park 25-16, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Corona Del Mar  Newbury Park  Westview  Clovis 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated Carlsbad 25-18, 25-22
2 Mater Dei defeated Dos Pueblos 25-15, 25-17
3 Mira Costa defeated Dos Pueblos 25-14,25-21
4 Carlsbad defeated Mater Dei 26-24, 25-23
5 Carlsbad defeated Dos Pueblos 25-18, 25-18
6 Mira Costa defeated Mater Dei 25-21, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  Carlsbad  Mater Dei  Dos Pueblos 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Westlake defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-17, 25-16
2 Palos Verdes defeated Orange Lutheran 17-25, 25-15, 16-14
3 Westlake defeated Orange Lutheran 25-16, 25-12
4 Cathedral Catholic defeated Palos Verdes 15-25, 25-23, 15-13
5 Orange Lutheran defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-19, 25-18
6 Palos Verdes defeated Westlake 25-19, 25-14
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Palos Verdes  Westlake  Orange Lutheran  Cathedral Catholic  

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 Oak Park defeated La Costa Canyon 25-16, 25-15
2 Bellarmine defeated Santa Barbara 25-15, 25-21
3 Oak Park defeated Bellarmine 25-17, 25-15
4 Santa Barbara defeated La Costa Canyon 25-19, 25-18
5 Bellarmine defeated La Costa Canyon 25-22, 25-27,15-13
6 Oak Park defeated Santa Barbara 25-23, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Oak Park  Bellarmine  Santa Barbara  La Costa Canyon 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Buchanan defeated St. John Bosco 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
2 Newport Harbor defeated Otay Ranch 25-23, 25-16
3 Buchanan defeated Otay Ranch 25-15, 25-19
4 Newport Harbor defeated St. John Bosco 25-17, 25-6
5 St. John Bosco defeated Otay Ranch 25-15, 25-15
6 Newport Harbor defeated Buchanan 25-22, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Newport Harbor  Buchanan  St. John Bosco  Otay Ranch 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 San Clemente defeated Thousand Oaks 27-25, 25-15
2 Moanalua defeated Redondo 25-20, 25-23
3 San Clemente defeated Moanalua 25-21, 18-25, 15-12
4 Thousand Oaks defeated Redondo 27-25, 25-21
5 Moanalua defeated Thousand Oaks 21-25, 25-17, 15-7
6 San Clemente defeated Redondo 25-27, 25-22, 16-14
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
San Clemente  Moanalua  Thousand Oaks  Redondo