HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2015 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Bronze Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

2015 Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1 Huntington Beach defeated Valencia 25-16, 25-19
2 Campolindo defeated Hawaii Baptist Academy 25-19, 25-19
3 Huntington Beach defeated Campolindo 25-17, 25-13
4 Valencia defeated Hawaii Baptist Academy 25-18, 25-22
5 Valencia defeated Campolindo 21-25, 25-23, 15-12
6 Huntington Beach defeated Hawaii Baptist Academy 25-10, 25-16
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Huntington Beach  Valencia  Campolindo  Hawaii Baptist Academy 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Loyola defeated Newport Harbor 25-16, 25-13
2 Thousand Oaks defeated Westview 17-25, 25-23, 15-12
3 Loyola defeated Westview 25-18, 25-19
4 Newport Harbor defeated Thousand Oaks 25-16, 26-28, 15-11
5 Newport Harbor defeated Westview 23-25, 25-23, 15-10
6 Loyola defeated Thousand Oaks 25-12, 25-15
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Loyola  Newport Harbor  Thousand Oaks  Westview 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Kamehameha Kapalama defeated Corona Del Mar 22-25, 25-18, 15-12
2 Palos Verdes defeated Rancho Bernardo 25-16, 25-19
3 Corona Del Mar defeated Rancho Bernardo 25-17, 25-17
4 Kamehameha Kapalama defeated Palos Verdes 25-22, 23-25, 15-12
5 Rancho Bernardo defeated Kamehameha Kapalama 25-23, 28-26
6 Palos Verdes defeated Corona Del Mar 25-14, 25-21
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Kamehameha Kapalama  Palos Verdes  Corona Del Mar  Rancho Bernardo 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Buchanan defeated St. John Bosco 25-19, 25-15
2 Westlake defeated Poway 25-21, 25-17
3 Buchanan defeated Poway 25-23, 25-21
4 Westlake defeated St. John Bosco 27-25, 25-18
5 Poway defeated St. John Bosco 15-25, 27-25, 15-12
6 Westlake defeated Buchanan 25-12, 23-25, 15-6
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Westlake  Buchanan  Poway  St. John Bosco 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated Servite 25-18, 25-15
2 Highland defeated La Costa Canyon 25-17, 17-25, 15-8
3 Mira Costa defeated Highland 25-20, 25-23
4 La Costa Canyon defeated Servite 26-24, 15-25, 15-11
5 Highland defeated Servite 23-25, 25-21, 15-9
6 Mira Costa defeated La Costa Canyon 25-19, 25-17
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  Highland  La Costa Canyon  Servite 

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 San Clemente defeated Torrey Pines 25-17, 20-25, 15-8
2 Santa Barbara defeated Granite Bay 25-21, 25-19
3 San Clemente defeated Granite Bay 34-32, 22-25, 15-8
4 Santa Barbara defeated Torrey Pines 25-23, 14-25, 15-12
5 Torrey Pines defeated Granite Bay 28-26, 23-25, 15-12
6 San Clemente defeated Santa Barbara 25-19, 25-20
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
San Clemente  Santa Barbara  Torrey Pines  Granite Bay 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Oak Park defeated Edison 25-16, 25-18
2 Redondo defeated Clovis 25-17, 25-16
3 Oak Park defeated Clovis 25-14, 25-17
4 Redondo defeated Edison 25-15, 26-24
5 Edison defeated Clovis 28-26, 25-18
6 Oak Park defeated Redondo 25-17, 30-28
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Oak Park  Redondo  Edison  Clovis 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 Newbury Park defeated Clovis West 25-10, 25-23
2 El Segundo defeated Carlsbad 25-21, 25-22
3 Newbury Park defeated Carlsbad 25-20, 25-23
4 El Segundo defeated Clovis West 25-20, 25-19
5 Carlsbad defeated Clovis West 26-24, 25-18
6 Newbury Park defeated El Segundo 26-24, 25-17
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Newbury Park  El Segundo  Carlsbad  Clovis West