2014 Results
2014 Pool Play Results
Pool 1 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Loyola defeated Edison |
25-16, 25-17 |
2 |
Palos Verdes defeated Poway |
25-17, 25-14 |
3 |
Loyola defeated Poway |
25-10, 25-11 |
4 |
Palos Verdes defeated Edison |
25-17. 27-29, 17-15 |
5 |
Edison defeated Poway |
25-19, 25-22 |
6 |
Loyola defeated Palos Verdes |
25-12, 25-16 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Loyola |
Palos Verdes |
Edison |
Poway |
|
Pool 2 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Huntington Beach defeated Carlsbad |
25-16, 25-16 |
2 |
Whitney defeated Santa Barbara |
25-20, 25-23 |
3 |
Huntington Beach defeated Whitney |
25-22, 25-15 |
4 |
Santa Barbara defeated Carlsbad |
25-23, 25-22 |
5 |
Whitney defeated Carlsbad |
26-24, 16-25, 15-11 |
6 |
Huntington Beach defeated Santa Barbara |
25-11, 25-19 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Huntington Beach |
Whitney |
Santa Barbara |
Carlsbad |
|
Pool 3 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Punahou defeated Newport Harbor |
25-15, 25-7 |
2 |
Buchanan defeated Chandler |
25-18, 25-11 |
3 |
Punahou defeated Chandler |
25-16, 25-18 |
4 |
Buchanan defeated Newport Harbor |
25-10, 23-25, 15-9 |
5 |
Chandler defeated Newport Harbor |
25-19, 25-21 |
6 |
Punahou defeated Buchanan |
25-21, 25-19 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Punahou |
Buchanan |
Chandler |
Newport Harbor |
|
Pool 4 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Mira Costa defeated Valencia |
25-14, 25-14 |
2 |
Newbury Park defeated Granite Bay |
25-13, 25-18 |
3 |
Mira Costa defeated Granite Bay |
25-17, 25-19 |
4 |
Newbury Park defeated Valencia |
25-22, 25-18 |
5 |
Valencia defeated Granite Bay |
25-18, 23-25, 18-16 |
6 |
Mira Costa defeated Newbury Park |
25-15, 25-16 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Mira Costa |
Newbury Park |
Valencia |
Granite Bay |
|
Pool 5 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Westlake defeated San Clemente |
25-20, 18-25, 15-10 |
2 |
Clovis defeated Highland |
25-22, 23-25, 16-14 |
3 |
San Clemente defeated Highland |
25-16, 25-17 |
4 |
Clovis defeated Westlake |
25-19, 26-24 |
5 |
Westlake defeated Highland |
25-23, 25-17 |
6 |
San Clemente defeated Clovis |
25-20, 23-25, 15-12 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
San Clemente |
Clovis |
Westlake |
Highland |
|
Pool 6 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Corona Del Mar defeated Iolani |
25-14, 25-17 |
2 |
El Segundo defeated Orange Lutheran |
25-22, 25-12 |
3 |
Corona Del Mar defeated El Segundo |
25-23, 25-22 |
4 |
Orange Lutheran defeated Iolani |
26-24, 25-13 |
5 |
El Segundo defeated Iolani |
25-17, 25-17 |
6 |
Corona Del Mar defeated Orange Lutheran |
25-18, 25-10 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Corona Del Mar |
El Segundo |
Orange Lutheran |
Iolani |
|
Pool 7 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
La Costa Canyon defeated Servite |
25-20, 25-13 |
2 |
Clovis West defeated Oak Park |
28-26, 25-20 |
3 |
La Costa Canyon defeated Clovis West |
25-17, 27-25 |
4 |
Oak Park defeated Servite |
25-14, 25-16 |
5 |
Servite defeated Clovis West |
28-26, 26-24 |
6 |
Oak Park defeated La Costa Canyon |
25-23, 25-17 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Oak Park |
La Costa Canyon |
Servite |
Clovis West |
|
Pool 8 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
St. John Bosco defeated Victor (New York) |
22-25, 25-22, 15-12 |
2 |
Thousand Oaks defeated Westview |
25-19, 16-25, 15-8 |
3 |
St. John Bosco defeated Westview |
25-21, 25-17 |
4 |
Thousand Oaks defeated Victor (New York) |
18-25, 25-16, 15-12, |
5 |
Victor (New York) defeated Westview |
20-25, 25-18, 15-13 |
6 |
St. John Bosco defeated Thousand Oaks |
25-14, 23-25, 15-9 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
St. John Bosco |
Thousand Oaks |
Victor (New York) |
Westview |
|
|