2013 Results
2013 Pool Play Results
Pool 1 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Mira Costa defeated Hawaii Baptist |
25-14, 25-19 |
2 |
Servite defeated Silverado |
15-25, 25-13, 16-14 |
3 |
Mira Costa defeated Silverado |
25-17, 25-8 |
4 |
Hawaii Baptist defeated Servite |
27-25, 25-21 |
5 |
Mira Costa defeated Servite |
25-16, 25-12 |
6 |
Hawaii Baptist defeated Silverado |
25-21, 25-17 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Mira Costa |
Hawaii Baptist |
Servite |
Silverado |
|
Pool 2 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Loyola defeated Maryknoll |
26-24, 25-17 |
2 |
Westlake defeated Poway |
25-20, 25-10 |
3 |
Loyola defeated Poway |
25-14, 25-17 |
4 |
Westlake defeated Maryknoll |
25-12, 25-22 |
5 |
Loyola defeated Westlake |
26-24, 25-5 |
6 |
Maryknoll defeated Poway |
25-23, 25-17 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Loyola |
Westlake |
Maryknoll |
Poway |
|
Pool 3 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Huntington Beach defeated Granite Bay |
25-12, 25-13 |
2 |
Orange Lutheran defeated Carlsbad |
25-14, 25-15 |
3 |
Huntington Beach defeated Carlsbad |
25-17, 25-10 |
4 |
Orange Lutheran defeated Granite Bay |
26-24,25-18 |
5 |
Huntington Beach defeated Orange Lutheran |
25-23, 25-16 |
6 |
Carlsbad defeated Granite Bay |
25-19, 23-25, 20-18 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Huntington Beach |
Orange Lutheran |
Carlsbad |
Granite Bay |
|
Pool 4 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
San Clemente defeated La Costa Canyon |
25-12, 19-25, 16-14 |
2 |
Thousand Oaks defeated Crespi |
25-10, 25-19 |
3 |
San Clemente defeated Crespi |
25-13, 25-21 |
4 |
La Costa Canyon defeated Thousand Oaks |
25-11, 25-20 |
5 |
San Clemente defeated Thousand Oaks |
25-14, 25-18 |
6 |
La Costa Canyon defeated Crespi |
25-13, 25-17 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
San Clemente |
La Costa Canyon |
Thousand Oaks |
Crespi |
|
Pool 5 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Clovis defeated Oak Park |
25-17, 24-26, 15-12 |
2 |
St. John Bosco defeated Torrey Pines |
25-15, 27-25 |
3 |
Oak Park defeated Torrey Pines |
26-24, 25-20 |
4 |
Clovis defeated St. John Bosco |
25-19, 26-24 |
5 |
St. John Bosco defeated Oak Park |
23-25, 25-19, 15-10 |
6 |
Clovis defeated Torrey Pines |
25-14, 25-15 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Clovis |
St. John Bosco |
Oak Park |
Torrey Pines |
|
Pool 6 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Palos Verdes defeated Dos Pueblos |
25-12, 25,20 |
2 |
Corona Del Mar defeated West Ranch |
25-19, 31-29 |
3 |
Palos Verdes defeated West Ranch |
25-23, 25-21 |
4 |
Corona Del Mar defeated Dos Pueblos |
30-28, 25-20 |
5 |
Palos Verdes defeated Corona Del Mar |
25-23, 25-18 |
6 |
West Ranch defeated Dos Pueblos |
25-18, 25-23 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Palos Verdes |
Corona Del Mar |
West Ranch |
Dos Pueblos |
|
Pool 7 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Redondo defeated Palisades Charter |
25-19, 25-16 |
2 |
Bellarmine defeated Westview |
25-21, 25-15 |
3 |
Redondo defeated Westview |
25-23, 25-16 |
4 |
Bellarmine defeated Palisades Charter |
21-25, 25-17,15-10 |
5 |
Redondo defeated Bellarmine |
25-23, 25-22 |
6 |
Palisades Charter defeated Westview |
25-19, 25-21 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Redondo |
Bellarmine |
Palisades Charter |
Westview |
|
Pool 8 |
Match |
Results |
Score |
1 |
Dana Hills defeated Buchanan |
25-20, 25-17 |
2 |
Santa Barbara defeated Edison |
25-20, 20-25, 15-11 |
3 |
Dana Hills defeated Edison |
25-14, 25-20 |
4 |
Buchanan defeated Santa Barbara |
25-22, 25-19 |
5 |
Dana Hills defeated Santa Barbara |
25-21, 25-12 |
6 |
Edison defeated Buchanan |
21-25, 25-23, 15-13 |
|
|
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
Dana Hills |
Buchanan |
Edison |
Santa Barbara |
|
|