HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2011 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Bronze Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

2011 Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1
2 25-19, 25-13
3 Loyola defeated Oak Park 25-22, 25-16
4 Palos Verdes defeated Dos Pueblos 25-15, 25-23
5 Loyola defeated Palos Verdes 25-19, 25-27, 15-8
6 Oak Park defeated Dos Pueblos 25-17, 25-20
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Loyola  Palos Verdes  Oak Park  Dos Pueblos 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated St. John Bosco 25-12, 25-20
2 St. Ignatius defeated Valencia 25-16, 27-25
3 Mira Costa defeated St. Ignatius 25-17, 25-19
4 Valencia defeated St. John Bosco 22-25, 25-21, 15-5
5 Mira Costa defeated Valencia 23-25, 25-20, 15-8
6 St. John Bosco defeated St. Ignatius 34-36, 25-23, 15-9
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  St. Ignatius  Valencia  St. John Bosco 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Santa Margarita defeated Thousand Oaks 25-18, 25-21
2 Buchanan defeated Cathedral 29-27, 30-28
3 Santa Margarita defeated Cathedral 25-23, 18-25, 15-13
4 Thousand Oaks defeated Buchanan 25-22, 17-25, 15-13
5 Buchanan defeated Santa Margarita 25-23, 23-25, 18-16
6 Thousand Oaks defeated Cathedral 25-20, 16-25, 15-13
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Buchanan  Santa Margarita  Thousand Oaks  Cathedral 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Corona Del Mar defeated Torrey Pines 25-21, 25-13
2 Huntington Beach defeated Granite Bay 23-25, 25-13, 15-10
3 Corona Del Mar defeated Granite Bay 25-11, 25-14
4 Huntington Beach defeated Torrey Pines 25-22, 25-21
5 Corona Del Mar defeated Huntington Beach 26-24, 25-18
6 Torrey Pines defeated Granite Bay 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Corona Del Mar  Huntington Beach  Torrey Pines  Granite Bay 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Newport Harbor defeated Servite 25-22, 18-25, 15-9
2 Westlake defeated Santa Monica 25-20, 25-19
3 Newport Harbor defeated Santa Monica 25-15, 25-23
4 Westlake defeated Servite 25-21, 25-20
5 Westlake defeated Newport Harbor 27-25, 21-25, 15-12
6 Servite defeated Santa Monica 25-22, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Westlake  Newport Harbor  Servite  Santa Monica 

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 Bellarmine defeated Orange Lutheran 25-14, 27-29, 15-13
2 Long Beach Poly defeated Edison 25-23, 25-19
3 Bellarmine defeated Long Beach Poly 25-23, 23-25, 15-8
4 Edison defeated Orange Lutheran 25-15, 26-24
5 Bellarmine defeated Edison 26-28, 26-24, 15-12
6 Long Beach Poly defeated Orange Lutheran 25-19, 25-18
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Bellarmine  Long Beach Poly  Edison  Orange Lutheran 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Long Beach Wilson defeated La Costa Canyon 25-20, 20-25, 15-11
2 Redondo defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-14, 25-16
3 La Costa Canyon defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-21, 25-18
4 Redondo defeated Long Beach Wilson 25-21, 25-21
5 La Costa Canyon defeated Redondo 25-20, 25-22
6 Long Beach Wilson defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-16, 31-29
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
La Costa Canyon  Redondo  Long Beach Wilson  Harvard/Westlake 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 Santa Barbara defeated Crespi 23-25, 25-16, 15-12
2 Poway defeated Bishop Gorman 25-22, 25-20
3 Santa Barbara defeated Bishop Gorman 25-17, 25-16
4 Crespi defeated Poway 25-21, 28-26
5 Santa Barbara defeated Poway 25-13, 25-19
6 Crespi defeated Bishop Gorman 25-11, 25-16
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Santa Barbara  Crespi  Poway  Bishop Gorman