HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2010 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Bronze Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

2010 Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1 Loyola defeated Dos Pueblos 25-18, 25-19
2 Carlsbad defeated Deer Valley 25-21, 25-22
3 Loyola defeated Deer Valley 25-19, 25-7
4 Dos Pueblos defeated Carlsbad 27-25, 25-19
5 Loyola defeated Carlsbad 25-16, 25-17
6 Dos Pueblos defeated Deer Valley 25-23, 25-13
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Loyola  Dos Pueblos  Carlsbad  Deer Valley 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated Mission Viejo 25-14, 25-13
2 Bellarmine defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-15, 25-16
3 Mira Costa defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-15, 25-16
4 Bellarmine defeated Mission Viejo 25-20, 26-24
5 Mira Costa defeated Bellarmine 25-15, 25-17
6 Mission Viejo defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-16, 17-25, 15-12
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  Bellarmine  Mission Viejo  Cathedral Catholic 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Punahou defeated Granite Bay 25-19, 25-15
2 Orange Lutheran defeated Torrey Pines 25-17, 25-22
3 Punahou defeated Torrey Pines 25-16, 25-20
4 Orange Lutheran defeated Granite Bay 25-16, 25-21
5 Punahou defeated Orange Lutheran 25-23, 22-25, 15-11
6 Granite Bay defeated Torrey Pines 25-20, 25-14
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Punahou  Orange Lutheran  Granite Bay  Torrey Pines 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Corona del Mar defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-20, 25-19
2 Santa Margarita defeated Long Beach Poly 25-22, 25-19
3 Corona del Mar defeated Long Beach Poly 25-20, 29-27
4 Santa Margarita defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-20, 25-17
5 Santa Margarita defeated Corona del Mar 16-25, 25-19, 15-13
6 Long Beach Poly defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-17, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Santa Margarita  Corona del Mar  Long Beach Poly  Harvard/Westlake 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Servite defeated Edison 25-23, 18-25, 15-11
2 LB Wilson defeated Woodbridge 25-19, 25-22
3 Edison defeated Woodbridge 25-18, 25-16
4 LB Wilson defeated Servite 25-22,22-25, 15-9
5 Edison defeated LB Wilson 25-22, 25-20
6 Servite defeated Woodbridge 25-18, 25-13
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Edison  Servite  LB Wilson  Woodbridge 

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 La Costa Canyon defeated Iolani 25-20, 21-25, 15-11
2 Palos Verdes defeated Tesoro 25-21, 25-13
3 La Costa Canyon defeated Tesoro 25-23, 25-19
4 Iolani defeated Palos Verdes 30-28, 21-25, 15-13
5 Palos Verdes defeated La Costa Canyon 23-25, 25-21, 15-13
6 Iolani defeated Tesoro 25-20, 25-23
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Palos Verdes  La Costa Canyon  Iolani  Tesoro 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Poway defeated Redondo 25-23, 25-19
2 St. Francis defeated Chico 26-24, 22-25, 15-13
3 Poway defeated Chico 25-19, 18-25, 15-9
4 Redondo defeated St. Francis 25-23, 25-12
5 Poway defeated St. Francis 23-25, 29-27, 15-9
6 Chico defeated Redondo 25-20, 25-17
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Poway  Chico   St. Francis  Redondo 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 Norco defeated Valencia 25-21, 20-25, 15-11
2 Crespi defeated St. John Bosco 25-21, 25-15
3 Crespi defeated Valencia 25-16, 25-23
4 St. John Bosco defeated Norco 25-23, 25-17
5 St. John Bosco defeated Valencia 23-25, 25-18, 15-9
6 Crespi defeated Norco 25-19, 23-25, 15-13
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Crespi  St. John Bosco  Norco  Valencia