HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2008 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Bronze Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

2008 Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated Valhalla 25-10, 25-19
2 Woodbridge defeated Buchanan 25-20, 25-19
3 Mira Costa defeated Buchanan 22-25, 25-18, 15-12
4 Woodbridge defeated Valhalla 25-21, 23-25, 21-19
5 Mira Costa defeated Woodbridge 25-18, 25-12
6 Buchanan defeated Valhalla 25-16, 25-14
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  Woodbridge  Buchanan  Valhalla 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Valencia defeated Mission Viejo 25-19, 25-13
2 Santa Margarita defeated Lakewood 25-12, 23-25, 15-9
3 Valencia defeated Lakewood 25-13, 25-13
4 Santa Margarita defeated Mission Viejo 16-25, 25-18, 15-10
5 Valencia defeated Santa Margarita 25-23, 18-25, 15-13
6 Mission Viejo defeated Lakewood 25-21, 25-11
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Valencia  Santa Margarita  Mission Viejo  Lakewood 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Loyola defeated Orange Lutheran 25-22, 25-22
2 Los Alamitos defeated Torrey Pines 25-17, 25-21
3 Loyola defeated Torrey Pines 25-21, 25-10
4 Los Alamitos defeated Orange Lutheran 25-12, 26-24
5 Los Alamitos defeated Loyola 25-22, 25-23
6 Torrey Pines defeated Orange Lutheran 25-22, 25-20
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Los Alamitos  Loyola  Torrey Pines  Orange Lutheran 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Corona del Mar defeated Long Beach Millikan 25-11, 25-18
2 Edison defeated Clovis West 25-19, 25-14
3 Corona del Mar defeated Clovis West 25-22, 25-17
4 Edison defeated Long Beach Millikan 25-12, 25-10
5 Corona del Mar defeated Edison 25-18, 25-21
6 Clovis West defeated Long Beach Millikan 25-10, 25-9
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Corona del Mar  Edison  Clovis West  Long Beach Millikan 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Granite Bay defeated Tesoro 25-21, 20-25,16-14
2 Mt. Carmel defeated Dos Pueblos 27-25, 18-25, 15-12
3 Mt. Carmel defeated Tesoro 25-23, 25-18
4 Dos Pueblos defeated Granite Bay 25-14, 21-25, 15-7
5 Tesoro defeated Dos Pueblos 25-21, 25-18
6 Mt. Carmel defeated Granite Bay 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mt. Carmel  Granite Bay  Tesoro   Dos Pueblos 

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 Punahou defeated Carlsbad 25-12, 25-15
2 St. John Bosco defeated LB Wilson 22-25, 30-28, 15-11
3 Punahou defeated St. John Bosco 25-10, 25-18
4 LB Wilson defeated Carlsbad 20-25, 25-22, 15-7
5 Punahou defeated LB Wilson 25-22, 25-17
6 St. John Bosco defeated Carlsbad 18-25, 25-17, 15-12
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Punahou  St. John Bosco  LB Wilson  Carlsbad 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Newport Harbor defeated De La Salle 25-11, 25-12
2 La Costa Canyon defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-23, 28-26
3 Newport Harbor defeated La Costa Canyon 22-25, 25-19, 18-16
4 Harvard/Westlake defeated De La Salle 25-13, 25-11
5 Newport Harbor defeated Harvard/Westlake 25-17, 25-20
6 La Costa Canyon defeated De La Salle 25-16, 25-7
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Newport Harbor  La Costa Canyon  Harvard/Westlake  De La Salle 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 Santa Barbara defeated Santa Monica 25-20, 25-16
2 Poway defeated Clovis 25-23, 22-25, 15-6
3 Santa Barbara defeated Clovis 25-16, 25-17
4 Poway defeated Santa Monica 25-18, 25-20
5 Santa Barbara defeated Poway 17-25, 25-11, 15-9
6 Clovis defeated Santa Monica 22-25, 25-21, 15-8
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Santa Barbara  Poway  Clovis  Santa Monica