HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2022 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1 Loyola defeated Palos Verdes 25-16, 25-17
2 Clovis East defeated Torrey Pines 25-20, 25-18
3 Torrey Pines defeated Palos Verdes 25-22, 23-25, 15-10
4 Loyola defeated Clovis East 25-16, 25-12
5 Loyola defeated Torrey Pines 25-14, 25-22
6 Clovis East defeated Palos Verdes 25-9, 25-15
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Loyola  Clovis East  Torrey Pines  Palos Verdes 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated Del Norte 25-16, 25-15
2 Campolindo defeated San Clemente 19-25, 25-21, 15-11
3 San Clemente defeated Del Norte 25-21, 21-25,15-11
4 Mira Costa defeated Campolindo 25-19, 25-22
5 Mira Costa defeated San Clemente 25-22, 26-24
6 Campolindo defeated Del Norte 23-25, 25-20, 15-9
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  Campolindo  San Clemente  Del Norte 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Newport Harbor defeated Sanger 25-13, 25-20
2 Cathedral Catholic defeated Carlsbad 25-18, 25-19
3 Sanger defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-21, 23-25, 15-9
4 Newport Harbor defeated Carlsbad 25-14, 25-11
5 Newport Harbor defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-22, 25-18
6 Sanger defeated Carlsbad 25-16, 25-15
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Newport Harbor  Sanger  Cathedral Catholic  Carlsbad 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Los Alamitos defeated Punahou 17-25, 30-28, 15-10
2 Saint Francis defeated La Jolla 25-10, 25-14
3 Saint Francis defeated Los Alamitos 20-25, 25-21, 15-11
4 Punahou defeated La Jolla 25-9, 25-14
5 Saint Francis defeated Punahou 25-23, 25-22
6 Los Alamitos defeated La Jolla 25-15, 25-18
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Saint Francis  Los Alamitos  Punahou  La Jolla 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Huntington Beach defeated Poway 25-16, 25-19
2 Beckman defeated Poway 25-14, 25-18
3 Beckman defeated Huntington Beach 25-18, 25-18
4
5
6
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Beckman  Huntington Beach  Poway  Rancho Bernardo  

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 Mater Dei defeated Thousand Oaks 25-12, 25-14
2 Sandra Day O'Connor defeated Westview 25-14, 25-12
3 Sandra Day O'Connor defeated Thousand Oaks 25-18, 25-11
4 Mater Dei defeated Westview 25-16, 25-17
5 Mater Dei defeated Sandra Day O'Connor 25-15, 25-20
6 Thousand Oaks defeated Westview 19-25, 25-18, 15-12
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mater Dei  Sandra Day O'Connor  Thousand Oaks  Westview 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Corona Del Mar defeated La Costa Canyon 25-11, 25-21
2 Royal defeated Bellarmine 25-14, 25-19
3 Bellarmine defeated La Costa Canyon 25-17,25-19
4 Corona Del Mar defeated Royal 25-23, 25-20
5 Corona Del Mar defeated Bellarmine 25-21, 25-20
6 Royal defeated La Costa Canyon 25-16, 25-15
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Corona Del Mar  Royal  Bellarmine  La Costa Canyon 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 Santa Barbara defeated Buchanan 25-19, 25-23
2 Servite defeated Eastlake 25-12, 25-15
3 Servite defeated Buchanan 25-16, 26-24
4 Santa Barbara defeated Eastlake 25-15, 25-19
5 Santa Barbara defeated Servite 25-16, 25-23
6 Buchanan defeated Eastlake 25-14, 25-22
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Santa Barbara  Servite  Buchanan  Eastlake