HOME   PLAY SCHEDULE   GYM SITES   RESULTS   PARTICIPANTS   HOTEL INFO   HISTORY   CONTACT  

2019 Results

Gold Division Playoff Results  
Silver Division Playoff Results
Pool Play Results
All-Tournament Team

Pool Play Results

    Pool 1
Match Results Score
1 Newport Harbor defeated Clovis 25-15, 25-13
2 Desert Vista defeated La Costa Canyon 25-20, 25-18
3 Newport Harbor defeated Desert Vista 25-21, 26-24
4 La Costa Canyon defeated Clovis 25-20, 25-20
5 Desert Vista defeated Clovis 25-14, 25-18
6 Newport Harbor defeated La Costa Canyon 19-25, 25-18, 15-4
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Newport Harbor  Desert Vista  La Costa Canyon  Clovis 

    Pool 2
Match Results Score
1 Loyola defeated Highland 25-21, 25-21
2 Edison defeated El Camino Real 25-21, 18-25, 15-11
3 Loyola defeated El Camino Real 25-19, 25-14
4 Highland defeated Edison 26-24, 21-25, 15-10
5 El Camino Real defeated Highland 25-18, 25-22
6 Loyola defeated Edison 25-20, 25-20
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Loyola  El Camino Real  Edison  Highland 

    Pool 3
Match Results Score
1 Corona Del Mar defeated Westlake 17-25, 25-19, 15-10
2 The Harker School defeated Santa Barbara 25-21, 25-23
3 The Harker School defeated Corona Del Mar 18-25, 25-19, 17-15
4 Santa Barbara defeated Westlake 23-25, 25-14, 15-11
5 The Harker School defeated Westlake 25-19, 25-16
6 Santa Barbara defeated Corona Del Mar 25-22, 18-25, 15-12
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
The Harker School  Santa Barbara  Corona Del Mar  Westlake 

    Pool 4
Match Results Score
1 Mira Costa defeated Moanalua 25-21, 25-19
2 Servite defeated Sanger 25-24, 25-17
3 Mira Costa defeated Sanger 25-21, 25-22
4 Servite defeated Moanalua 25-19, 25-17
5 Sanger defeated Moanalua 25-18, 25-18
6 Mira Costa defeated Servite 25-20, 25-15
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Mira Costa  Servite  Sanger  Moanalua 

    Pool 5
Match Results Score
1 Santa Margarita defeated Monta Vista 20-25, 25-21, 15-12
2 Newbury Park defeated Iolani 25-18, 26-24
3 Monta Vista defeated Iolani 25-23, 25-22
4 Santa Margarita defeated Newbury Park 25-20, 27-25
5 Santa Margarita defeated Iolani 25-21, 25-21
6 Monta Vista defeated Newbury Park 25-16, 25-22
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Santa Margarita  Monta Vista  Newbury Park  Iolani 

    Pool 6
Match Results Score
1 Palisades Charter defeated Oak Park 25-12, 25-12
2 Palos Verdes defeated Aliso Niguel 26-24, 25-19
3 Palisades Charter defeated Aliso Niguel 25-17, 25-18
4 Palos Verdes defeated Oak Park 25-15, 25-23
5 Oak Park defeated Aliso Niguel 25-21, 25-20
6 Palisades Charter defeated Palos Verdes 25-21, 25-16
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Palisades Charter  Palos Verdes  Oak Park  Aliso Niguel 

    Pool 7
Match Results Score
1 Westview defeated Thousand Oaks 25-18, 19-25, 15-12
2 San Clemente defeated Valencia 23-25, 25-18, 19-17
3 Westview defeated Valencia 25-17, 25-17
4 San Clemente defeated Thousand Oaks 22-25, 25-18, 17-15
5 Valencia defeated Thousand Oaks 26-24, 20-25, 15-11
6 Westview defeated San Clemente 28-26, 25-22
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Westview  San Clemente  Valencia  Thousand Oaks 

    Pool 8
Match Results Score
1 Huntington Beach defeated Poway 26-24, 25-21
2 Buchanan defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-18, 25-19
3 Huntington Beach defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-14, 25-14
4 Buchanan defeated Poway 13-25, 27-25, 15-13
5 Poway defeated Cathedral Catholic 25-21, 25-15
6 Huntington Beach defeated Buchanan 25-15, 25-19
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
Huntington Beach  Buchanan  Poway  Cathedral Catholic